Name Area of Emphasis
Irwin Appel
Professor
Ninotchka Bennahum
Associate Professor
Risa Brainin
Professor
Chair
Ann Bruice
Lecturer
Leo Cabranes-Grant
Associate Professor
Nancy Colahan
Senior Lecturer
Gerry Hansen
Lecturer
Valerie Huston
Senior Lecturer
Suk-Young Kim
Professor
William Davies King
Professor
Mira C. Kingsley
Associate Professor
Christina McCarthy
Lecturer
Christina S. McMahon
Assistant Professor
Jeffrey S. Mills
Lecturer
Michael Morgan
Senior Lecturer
Carlos Morton
Professor
Delila Moseley
Lecturer
Jerry Pearson
Professor
Christopher Pilafian
Director of Dance
Vice Chair
Carol M. Press
Lecturer
Vickie Scott
Studio Professor
Anne E. Torsiglieri
Associate Professor
Thomas Whitaker
Associate Professor
Simon Williams
Professor
Name Area of Emphasis
Alice Condodina
Professor Emeritus
Dianne Holly
Senior Lecturer Emeritus
Peter Lackner
Professor Emeritus
Judith Olauson
Senior Lecturer Emeritus
Rona Sande
Professor Emeritus
Tonia Shimin
Professor Emeritus
Le Strasburg
Lecturer Emeritus
Name Area of Emphasis
Paul Barnes
Technical Director
Jamie Birkett
Theater Production Supervisor
Scenic & Props
Steven Cooper
Theater Production Supervisor
Lighting & Audio
Rachel Crandall
Senior Public Events Manager
Renita Davenport
Theater Production Supervisor
Costume
Justin Leung
Financial Assistant
Patrick Wells Lindley
Principal Musician
Anne McMeeking
Senior Scene Technician
Susan L. McMillan
Senior Public Events Manager
Operations
Eric Mills
Business Officer
Mary Tench
Graduate Program Assistant
Debra Vance
Academic Personnel
Chair's Assistant
Lauren C. Ward
Undergraduate Program Assistant
Rebecca Whittington
Cutter & Draper
Name Area of Emphasis
Joyelle Ball
Graduate Student
Daniel Boulos
Graduate Student
Robert Quillen Camp
Graduate Student
Kelli Coleman
Graduate Student
Rose Elfman
Graduate Student
Blythe Foster
Graduate Student
Brian Granger
Graduate Student
Rena Heinrich
Graduate Student
Ming Holden
Graduate Student
Yasmine M. Jahanmir
Graduate Student
Kellyn Johnson
Graduate Student
Eric Jorgensen
Graduate Student
Hee-Won Kim
Graduate Student
Haddy Kreie
Graduate Student
Stefani Overman-Tsai
Graduate Student
Avila Reese
Graduate Student
Ryder Thornton
Graduate Student
Lauren Vallicella
Graduate Student
Jackie Viskup
Graduate Student
Rachel Wolfe
Graduate Student
Adaptation Studies, Feminist Studies, European Theater History
Name Area of Emphasis
Stephanie Batiste
Associate Professor
Ruth Hellier-Tinoco
Associate Professor
Ethnomusicology
Performance Studies
Theater and Dance Studies
Experimental Performance Art
Community Arts and Education
Latin American Studies
Feminist Studies
Name Area of Emphasis
Irwin Appel
Professor
Joyelle Ball
Graduate Student
Paul Barnes
Technical Director
Stephanie Batiste
Associate Professor
Ninotchka Bennahum
Associate Professor
Jamie Birkett
Theater Production Supervisor
Scenic & Props
Daniel Boulos
Graduate Student
Risa Brainin
Professor
Chair
Ann Bruice
Lecturer
Leo Cabranes-Grant
Associate Professor
Robert Quillen Camp
Graduate Student
Nancy Colahan
Senior Lecturer
Kelli Coleman
Graduate Student
Alice Condodina
Professor Emeritus
Steven Cooper
Theater Production Supervisor
Lighting & Audio
Rachel Crandall
Senior Public Events Manager
Renita Davenport
Theater Production Supervisor
Costume
Rose Elfman
Graduate Student
Blythe Foster
Graduate Student
Brian Granger
Graduate Student
Gerry Hansen
Lecturer
Rena Heinrich
Graduate Student
Ruth Hellier-Tinoco
Associate Professor
Ethnomusicology
Performance Studies
Theater and Dance Studies
Experimental Performance Art
Community Arts and Education
Latin American Studies
Feminist Studies
Ming Holden
Graduate Student
Dianne Holly
Senior Lecturer Emeritus
Valerie Huston
Senior Lecturer
Yasmine M. Jahanmir
Graduate Student
Kellyn Johnson
Graduate Student
Eric Jorgensen
Graduate Student
Hee-Won Kim
Graduate Student
Suk-Young Kim
Professor
William Davies King
Professor
Mira C. Kingsley
Associate Professor
Haddy Kreie
Graduate Student
Peter Lackner
Professor Emeritus
Justin Leung
Financial Assistant
Patrick Wells Lindley
Principal Musician
Christina McCarthy
Lecturer
Christina S. McMahon
Assistant Professor
Anne McMeeking
Senior Scene Technician
Susan L. McMillan
Senior Public Events Manager
Operations
Eric Mills
Business Officer
Jeffrey S. Mills
Lecturer
Michael Morgan
Senior Lecturer
Carlos Morton
Professor
Delila Moseley
Lecturer
Judith Olauson
Senior Lecturer Emeritus
Stefani Overman-Tsai
Graduate Student
Jerry Pearson
Professor
Christopher Pilafian
Director of Dance
Vice Chair
Carol M. Press
Lecturer
Avila Reese
Graduate Student
Rona Sande
Professor Emeritus
Vickie Scott
Studio Professor
Tonia Shimin
Professor Emeritus
Le Strasburg
Lecturer Emeritus
Mary Tench
Graduate Program Assistant
Ryder Thornton
Graduate Student
Anne E. Torsiglieri
Associate Professor
Lauren Vallicella
Graduate Student
Debra Vance
Academic Personnel
Chair's Assistant
Jackie Viskup
Graduate Student
Lauren C. Ward
Undergraduate Program Assistant
Thomas Whitaker
Associate Professor
Rebecca Whittington
Cutter & Draper
Simon Williams
Professor
Rachel Wolfe
Graduate Student
Adaptation Studies, Feminist Studies, European Theater History